Source 0614+761

Source information

Name: 0614+761

Other names
6C 061412+760600
7C 061414.50+760630.00
Gaia DR1 1116424315634883584
ICRF J062118.7+760504
IVS B0614+761
NVSS J062118+760504
VCS1 J0621+7605


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:21:18.79235600   76:05:04.5550057
or
95.328301483333   76.084598612694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools