Source 0614+463

Source information

Name: 0614+463

Other names
ICRF J061808.2+462016
IVS B0614+463
NVSS J061808+462017
VCS5 J0618+4620


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:18:08.20372607   46:20:16.2120890
or
94.534182191958   46.337836691389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools