Source 0614+421

Source information

Name: 0614+421

Other names
Gaia DR2 960094515447779200
ICRF J061808.6+420759
IERS B0614+421
IVS B0614+421
NVSS J061808+420759
VCS6 J0618+4207


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:18:08.61989995   42:07:59.8465683
or
94.535916249792   42.133290713417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools