Source 0039+230

Source information

Name: 0039+230

Other names
ICRF J004204.5+232001
IERS B0039+230
NVSS J004204+232000
PKS 0039+230
PKS J0042+2320
QSO B0039+230
VSOP J0042+2319
VSOP J0042+2320


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:42:04.54516583   23:20:01.0619642
or
10.518938190958   23.333628323389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools