Source 0612-255

Source information

Name: 0612-255

Other names
Gaia DR1 2911837949509939840
ICRF J061417.2-253653
IVS B0612-255
NVSS J061417-253653
VCS5 J0614-2536


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:14:17.21083299   -25:36:53.5247404
or
93.571711804125   -25.614867983444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools



BVID - The Bordeaux VLBI Image Database

Internal Serveur Error

Error 500



Oops, something went (very) wrong!
Don't worry it's not you, it's us.