Source 0611+483

Source information

Name: 0611+483

Other names
7C 061114.80+482000.00
Gaia DR1 969228742655894656
ICRF J061504.0+481904
IVS B0611+483
NVSS J061504+481904
VCS1 J0615+4819


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:15:04.05333315   48:19:04.7291154
or
93.766888888125   48.317980309833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools