Source 0610-316

Source information

Name: 0610-316

Other names
Gaia DR1 2896026972301834624
ICRF J061229.6-313858
IERS B0610-316
IVS B0610-316
NVSS J061229-313857
PKS 0610-316
PKS J0612-3138
QSO B0610-316
VCS3 J0612-3138


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:12:29.66436480   -31:38:58.1955052
or
93.12360152   -31.649498751444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools