Source 0610+782

Source information

Name: 0610+782

Other names
6C 060948+781625
7C 061002.39+781721.00
Gaia DR1 1140867592991468544
ICRF J061756.9+781607
IERS B0610+782
IVS B0610+782
NVSS J061757+781609
VCS4 J0617+7816


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:17:56.93290745   78:16:07.3942170
or
94.487220447708   78.268720615833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools