Source 0610+510

Source information

Name: 0610+510

Other names
Gaia DR2 971081969504228864
ICRF J061449.1+510213
IERS B0610+510
IVS B0610+510
NVSS J061449+510213
VCS1 J0614+5102


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:14:49.15935133   51:02:13.1182205
or
93.704830630542   51.036977283472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools