Source 0610+171

Source information

Name: 0610+171

Other names
ICRF J061336.3+170824
IVS B0610+171
NVSS J061336+170825
VCS2 J0613+1708


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:13:36.36008547   17:08:24.9461742
or
93.401500356125   17.140262826167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools