Source 0609-119

Source information

Name: 0609-119

Other names
ICRF J061135.0-115545
IVS B0609-119
NVSS J061135-115546
VCS5 J0611-1155


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:11:35.06512793   -11:55:45.8297857
or
92.896104699708   -11.929397162694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools