Source 0609+413

Source information

Name: 0609+413

Other names
Gaia DR1 960134235305760896
ICRF J061251.1+412237
IERS B0609+413
IVS B0609+413
NVSS J061251+412237
VCS1 J0612+4122


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:12:51.18523382   41:22:37.4080626
or
93.213271807583   41.377057795167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools