Source 0528-250

Source information

Name: 0528-250

Other names
ICRF J053007.9-250329
IERS B0528-250
IVS B0528-250
NVSS J053007-250330
OG -247
OHIO G -247
PKS 0528-250
PKS J0530-2503
QSO B0528-25
QSO B0528-250
QSO B0528-2505
QSO J0530-2503
VCS1 J0530-2503
VSOP J0530-2503


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:30:07.96278524   -25:03:29.8994671
or
82.533178271833   -25.058305407528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools