Source 0608-230

Source information

Name: 0608-230

Other names
Gaia DR1 2913707703392091520
ICRF J061038.7-230145
IVS B0608-230
NVSS J061038-230145
VCS5 J0610-2301


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:10:38.78739039   -23:01:45.8348674
or
92.661614126625   -23.029398574278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools