Source 0606-387

Source information

Name: 0606-387

Other names
ICRF J060811.4-384726
IVS B0606-387
NVSS J060811-384725
VCS4 J0608-3847


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:08:11.46174155   -38:47:26.5877340
or
92.047757256458   -38.790718815

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools