Source 0606-272

Source information

Name: 0606-272

Other names
Gaia DR2 2910087492640079744
ICRF J060845.2-271710
IERS B0606-272
IVS B0606-272
NVSS J060845-271709
VCS4 J0608-2717


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:08:45.23679902   -27:17:10.8317544
or
92.188486662583   -27.286342154

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools