Source 0605-153

Source information

Name: 0605-153

Other names
Gaia DR1 2993050901994115200
ICRF J060801.5-152036
IERS B0605-153
IVS B0605-153
NVSS J060801-152036
VCS6 J0608-1520


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:08:01.53192766   -15:20:36.9785909
or
92.006383031917   -15.343605164139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools