Source 0604-074

Source information

Name: 0604-074

Other names
ICRF J060643.5-072430
IERS B0604-074
IVS B0604-074
VCS5 J0606-0724


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:06:43.54633848   -07:24:30.2311559
or
91.681443077   -7.4083975433056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools