Source 0604-004

Source information

Name: 0604-004

Other names
Gaia DR1 3122188886274420224
ICRF J060657.4-002457
IERS B0604-004
IVS B0604-004
VCS4 J0606-0024


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:06:57.44358215   -00:24:57.4638852
or
91.739348258958   -0.41596219033333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools