Source 0604+728

Source information

Name: 0604+728

Other names
4C 72.10
6C 060440+724920
7C 060438.29+724931.00
8C 0604+728
Gaia DR1 1113964020928470144
ICRF J061048.8+724853
IERS B0604+728
IVS B0604+728
NVSS J061048+724853
QSO B0604+728
VCS1 J0610+7248


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:10:48.87326745   72:48:53.1837769
or
92.703638614375   72.814773271361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools