Source 0603-353

Source information

Name: 0603-353

Other names
ICRF J060506.4-352217
IVS B0603-353


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:05:06.46514519   -35:22:17.4653399
or
91.276938104958   -35.371518149972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools