Source 0603+882

Source information

Name: 0603+882

Other names
ICRF J064206.1+881155
IERS B0603+882
IVS B0603+882
NVSS J064206+881154
VCS5 J0642+8811


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:42:06.13552114   88:11:55.0155233
or
100.52556467142   88.198615423139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools