Source 0530-727

Source information

Name: 0530-727

Other names
Gaia DR2 4650517814204154368
ICRF J052930.0-724528
IERS B0530-727
IVS B0530-727
PKS 0530-727
PKS J0529-7245


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:29:30.04217573   -72:45:28.5075004
or
82.375175732208   -72.757918750111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools