Source 0603+476

Source information

Name: 0603+476

Other names
7C 060336.10+474014.00
Gaia DR1 969524305124988160
ICRF J060723.2+473946
IERS B0603+476
IVS B0603+476
NVSS J060723+473947
VCS1 J0607+4739


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:07:23.25500371   47:39:46.9417673
or
91.846895848792   47.663039379806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools