Source 0602-424

Source information

Name: 0602-424

Other names
Gaia DR2 5572145812253399040
ICRF J060425.1-422530
IVS B0602-424
PKS 0602-424
PKS J0604-4225
VCS2 J0604-4225


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:04:25.17465937   -42:25:30.0940071
or
91.104894414042   -42.425026113083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools