Source 0602+780

Source information

Name: 0602+780

Other names
ICRF J061024.2+780136
IVS B0602+780
NVSS J061024+780136
VCS1 J0610+7801
VCS6 J0610+7801


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:10:24.27936963   78:01:36.1956277
or
92.601164040125   78.026721007694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools