Source 0602+109

Source information

Name: 0602+109

Other names
Gaia DR2 3341864265759202432
ICRF J060449.3+105540
IERS B0602+109
IVS B0602+109
NVSS J060449+105540
VCS1 J0604+1055


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:04:49.36961628   10:55:40.3747058
or
91.2057067345   10.927881862722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools