Source 0602+096

Source information

Name: 0602+096

Other names
ICRF J060510.1+093913
IERS B0602+096
IVS B0602+096
NVSS J060510+093913
VCS1 J0605+0939


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:05:10.11309886   09:39:13.6106044
or
91.292137911917   9.6537807234444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools