Source 0601-172

Source information

Name: 0601-172

Other names
Gaia DR1 2991246397254326784
ICRF J060357.7-171628
IERS B0601-172
IVS B0601-172
NVSS J060357-171627
PKS 0601-17
PKS 0601-172
PKS J0603-1716
QSO B0601-172
VCS1 J0603-1716


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:03:57.73243626   -17:16:28.2183989
or
90.99055181775   -17.274505110806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools