Source 0600+442

Source information

Name: 0600+442

Other names
3C 151
7C 0600+4414
7C 060056.79+441412.00
7C 060056.80+441409.96
ICRF J060435.6+441358
IERS B0600+442
IVS B0600+442
NRAO 225
NVSS J060435+441358
OG 499.4
OH 402
OHIO G 499.4
OHIO H 402
QSO B0600+442
VCS1 J0604+4413
VRO 42.05.02


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:04:35.62879242   44:13:58.5481902
or
91.14845330175   44.232930052833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools