Source 0600+299

Source information

Name: 0600+299

Other names
ICRF J060355.8+295705
IVS B0600+299
NVSS J060355+295704
VCS1 J0603+2957
VRO 29.06.01


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:03:55.85195078   29:57:05.3574158
or
90.982716461583   29.951488171056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools