Source 0600+063

Source information

Name: 0600+063

Other names
ICRF J060314.3+062227
IVS B0600+063
NVSS J060314+062229
VCS4 J0603+0622


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:03:14.35534589   06:22:27.9461571
or
90.809813941208   6.3744294880833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools