Source 0524-460

Source information

Name: 0524-460

Other names
Gaia DR1 4799084615602229760
ICRF J052531.4-455754
IERS B0524-460
IVS B0524-460
PKS 0524-460
PKS J0525-4557
QSO B0524-460
VSOP J0525-4557


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:25:31.40016020   -45:57:54.6851720
or
81.380834000833   -45.965190325556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools