Source 0557-182

Source information

Name: 0557-182

Other names
Gaia DR2 2990530099789113856
ICRF J055946.4-181747
IERS B0557-182
IVS B0557-182
NVSS J055946-181747
VCS5 J0559-1817


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:59:46.40353737   -18:17:47.5702270
or
89.943348072375   -18.296547285278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools