Source 0556-009

Source information

Name: 0556-009

Other names
ICRF J055844.3-005506
IVS B0556-009
VCS4 J0558-0055


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:58:44.39158532   -00:55:06.9291474
or
89.684964938833   -0.91859142983333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools