Source 0555+378

Source information

Name: 0555+378

Other names
Gaia DR2 3457015534420742656
ICRF J055900.4+374955
IERS B0555+378
IVS B0555+378
NVSS J055900+374955
VCS1 J0559+3749


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:59:00.45214956   37:49:55.5197965
or
89.7518839565   37.832088832361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools