Source 0554+580

Source information

Name: 0554+580

Other names
6C 055450+580333
6C 055451+580322
Gaia DR1 268807915565281536
ICRF J055913.3+580403
IERS B0554+580
IVS B0554+580
NVSS J055913+580403
VCS1 J0559+5804


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:59:13.39402230   58:04:03.4463147
or
89.80580842625   58.067623976306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools