Source 0554+343

Source information

Name: 0554+343

Other names
ICRF J055800.0+341848
IVS B0554+343
NVSS J055800+341848
VCS4 J0558+3418


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:58:00.08860233   34:18:48.3867775
or
89.500369176375   34.313440771528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools