Source 0551-086

Source information

Name: 0551-086

Other names
ICRF J055341.8-084001
IVS B0551-086
NVSS J055341-084003


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:53:41.89123127   -08:40:01.8973215
or
88.424546796958   -8.6671937004167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools