Source 0550+356

Source information

Name: 0550+356

Other names
ICRF J055409.5+354131
IVS B0550+356


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:54:09.52924673   35:41:31.4010894
or
88.539705194708   35.692055858167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools