Source 0550+032

Source information

Name: 0550+032

Other names
ICRF J055250.1+031327
IVS B0550+032
NVSS J055250+031326
OG 083
OHIO G 083
PKS 0550+032
PKS J0552+0313
VCS1 J0552+0313


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:52:50.10145853   03:13:27.2442176
or
88.208756077208   3.2242345048889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools