Source 0521-365

Source information

Name: 0521-365

Other names
Gaia DR1 4822275858452646016
ICRF J052257.9-362730
IERS B0521-365
IVS B0521-365
NVSS J052258-362730
PKS 0521-36
PKS 0521-365
PKS J0522-3627
QSO B0521-365
QSO J0522-3627
VSOP J0522-3627
VSOP J0522-3628


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:22:57.98464178   -36:27:30.8512953
or
80.741602674083   -36.45856980425

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools