Source 0549-191

Source information

Name: 0549-191

Other names
Gaia DR2 2966584424460700032
ICRF J055155.2-190920
IERS B0549-191
IVS B0549-191
NVSS J055155-190920
VCS5 J0551-1909


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:51:55.26044824   -19:09:20.9698683
or
87.980251867667   -19.155824963417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools