Source 0548+084

Source information

Name: 0548+084

Other names
Gaia DR1 3335166315801316224
ICRF J055111.2+082911
IERS B0548+084
IVS B0548+084
NVSS J055111+082915
VCS4 J0551+0829
VCS5 J0551+0829


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:51:11.22934426   08:29:11.2218668
or
87.796788934417   8.4864505185556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools