Source 0547-278

Source information

Name: 0547-278

Other names
ICRF J054932.3-275238
IVS B0547-278


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:49:32.34702632   -27:52:38.8554736
or
87.384779276333   -27.877459853778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools