Source 0546+726

Source information

Name: 0546+726

Other names
6C 054646+724000
8C 0546+726
Gaia DR1 498476172116912000
ICRF J055253.0+724045
IERS B0546+726
IVS B0546+726
NVSS J055253+724045
VCS2 J0552+7240


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:52:52.99931400   72:40:45.1148571
or
88.220830475   72.679198571417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools