Source 0546+308

Source information

Name: 0546+308

Other names
ICRF J054954.1+305447
IVS B0546+308
NVSS J054954+305447
VCS4 J0549+3054


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:49:54.18088877   30:54:47.6002657
or
87.475753703208   30.913222296028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools