Source 0544+123

Source information

Name: 0544+123

Other names
ICRF J054706.2+122346
IVS B0544+123
NVSS J054706+122346
VCS6 J0547+1223


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:47:06.27630321   12:23:46.2446813
or
86.776151263375   12.396179078139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools