Source 0543-735

Source information

Name: 0543-735

Other names
ICRF J054150.7-733215
IERS B0543-735
PKS 0542-735
PKS 0543-735
PKS J0541-7332
QSO B0543-735


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:41:50.77588122   -73:32:15.3474089
or
85.46156617175   -73.537596502472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools