Source 0542-227

Source information

Name: 0542-227

Other names
Gaia DR1 2963986961383152896
ICRF J054407.5-224109
IVS B0542-227
NVSS J054407-224110
VCS4 J0544-2241
VCS5 J0544-2241


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:44:07.56711264   -22:41:09.9818431
or
86.031529636   -22.686106067528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools